[BIOGRAPHY] Introduction of Twi-Light (트와일라잇), a group you shouldn't miss out!

Trend World Idol-Light‘, yes that’s what K-pop boyband Twi-Light stands for. They may be a rookie band and sound new to you, but with aims to set and achieve an international trend in the competitive music industry, Twi-Light is certainly a group to look out for this year.
Officially debuted through KBS Music Bank in August last year, Twi-Light has since been garnering much interest and support from the global fans with their talented singing and composing abilities. Recently, the group is also receiving attention for the release of an original sound track (entitled ‘Love is Difficult‘) dedicated to Rooftop Prince, a popular and well-liked Korean drama starring Park Yoochun, Han Ji Min, Jung Yoo Mi & Lee Tae Sung as the main cast.

 
Check out the OST below!
And a video of Twi-Light performing to ‘Love is Difficult’:

Twi-Light has made numerous appearances on media channels and is one such rookie group that you should keep an eye on. Before we go on and on, make sure you check out the individual profile of the members in Twi-Light after the group’s reconstruction!

 Stage Name: Si-wan
 Date of Birth: December 22nd, 1989
 Hobbies: Listening to music, taking pictures
Specialties: Dancing and rapping

Stage Name: Min-Yeong
 Date of Birth: January 24th, 1989
 Hobby: Playing the piano
Specialty: Skiing
Stage Name: Tae-Sung
 Date of Birth: January 29th, 1988
 Hobby: Playing sports
Special Skill: Taekwondo
Stage Name: T.N
 Date of Birth: March 14th, 1992
 Hobby: Driving
Speciaty: Rapping

 Stage Name: Hee-Cheon
 Date of Birth: September 2nd, 1994
 Hobby: Listening to music
Specialty: Dancing
Stage Name: Black
 Date of Birth: December 13th, 1996
 Hobby: Mimic songs
Special Skill: Taekwondo Certified 4

Do you know? Twi-Light will be visiting Singapore for a ShowKase in August along with Free Star, a 4-member girl band. Door tickets will be priced at S$35 each and come with a complimentary drink (non-alcoholic) for all! If you haven’t get your ticket to this upcoming ShowKase, then be sure not to miss this opportunity to catch the talented rookie groups in action on August 10th!
KPOPGAGA 1st SHOWKASE in Singapore
Organiser: KPOPGAGA
Lineups: Performances by Free Star & Twi-Light
Date: August 10th, 2012 (Friday)
Venue: St James Powerhouse
Time: 8pm

HallyuSG is proud to be an official collaboration partner of KPOPGAGA and we’re pleased to inform fans that from now until August 09th (2359hrs), ticket sales through us will be at a discounted rate of S$25/ticket instead of the usual price (S$35) at the door. Fans who purchase the tickets through our platform will also be entitled to special privileges for the next ShowKase in September.
To make your purchase, please email hallyusg@hotmail.com directly with the following details:
Subject: “Ticket Purchase to KPOPGAGA 1st ShowKase”
Name:
NRIC:
Contact Number:
Email:
Quantity of Ticket:

Read up the FAQs of the ShowKase HERE & also check out http://www.kpopgaga.com/ for more exclusive videos, photos and news of the K-pop artistes! For further enquiries, feel free to mention us (HallyuSG) or KPOPGAGA on twitter. Lastly, if you have any burning questions for Twi-Light, do feel free to send us a mention too! We hope to see you at the ShowKase on 10th August!

(Photos & Biographies taken with courtesy from KPOPGAGA)

1 Comment

  1. I wish Amazon.com Marketplace had a like / don't like rather than a 5-star rating system for trnnasctioas. You guys have done good, here!-dannyPS I think you wanted a bar graph.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*